Invited groups |
2018PAC Outdoor Championships Presidents' Athletic Conference 2018 Results - PAC Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: The Timing Crew Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 PAC Track and Field Championship - 4/25/2018 to 4/26/2018
Live & Final Results @ timingcrew.com
Westminster College
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 1.68m 4/29/2006 Summer Baumgard, W & J
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gretchen Elsey Grove City 1.52m 10
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Tabitha White Grove City 1.47m 8
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Katherine Hall Geneva 1.42m 6
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XO O XXX
4 Eden Bloom Chatham 1.42m 5
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO O XO XXX
5 Samantha Clark Thomas More 1.42m 4
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P XO XO XO XXX
6 Taylor Clarkson Waynesburg 1.42m 3
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O O XXO XXX
7 Alie Seto Washington & 1.42m 2
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O XXO XXO XXX
8 Ally Leasure Washington & 1.37m 0.50
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P O O XXX
8 Leighanna Frantz Bethany (W.V 1.37m 0.50
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P O O XXX
10 Rachel Whitehill Thomas More 1.37m
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXO XXX
11 Alazia Greaves Westminster 1.32m
1.27 1.32 1.37
O O XXX
11 Emily Duke Bethany (W.V 1.32m
1.27 1.32 1.37
O O XXX
11 Lindsey Cornish Bethany (W.V 1.32m
1.27 1.32 1.37
O O XXX
11 Deidra Ressler Grove City 1.32m
1.27 1.32 1.37
O O XXX
15 Brooke Novotny Westminster 1.32m
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX
16 Brooke Petrillo Chatham 1.27m
1.27 1.32
O XXX
-- Katharine Olinger Geneva NH
1.27 1.32 1.37
P P XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 2.11m 4/25/2015 Nic Jones, Thiel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalton Anderson Westminster 1.85m 10
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O O O XXX
2 AJ Grant Westminster 1.85m 7
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Clay O'Dell Westminster 1.85m 7
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P O XO O XO XXX
4 Logan Winkler Thomas More 1.80m 5
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O O O XXX
5 Nick Monteleone Geneva 1.75m 3
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O O XXX
5 Seth Ray Grove City 1.75m 3
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P O XXX
5 Khallid Pierce Bethany (W.V 1.75m 3
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P O XXX
8 Michael Trax Waynesburg 1.75m 0.33
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O XO XXX
8 Malik Ellis Bethany (W.V 1.75m 0.33
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P XO XXX
8 Omari Pierre-Louis Chatham 1.75m 0.33
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O XO XXX
11 Andrew Wolf Washington & 1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P XO O XO XXX
12 Jacob Dybas Grove City 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O XXX
12 Lloyd Meeks Thiel 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O XXX
12 Demetrias Sye Geneva 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O XXX
12 Cody Gustafson Grove City 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O XXX
16 Marcus Woodford Grove City 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XO XXX
16 Peter Taylor Geneva 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P XO XXX
18 Thomas Troxel Grove City 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XXX
18 Zack Osburg Thomas More 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XXX
-- Marshall Murray Bethany (W.V NH
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XXX
-- Lee Sanders Bethany (W.V NH
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P XXX
-- Jesse Garcia Geneva NH
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P XXX
-- Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed Bethany (W.V NH
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 3.77m 4/28/2017 Cassidy Shepherd, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hailey Hall Westminster 3.50m 10
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.72
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Jaime Thompson Westminster 3.20m 8
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O XXO XO P XXX
3 Julia Strobel Westminster 2.90m 6
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Miranda Gard Chatham 2.75m 5
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O O O O O XXX
5 Andrea Precurato Bethany (W.V 2.75m 4
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O O O XO O XXX
6 Elizabeth Reed Grove City 2.75m 3
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P XO O XO O XO XXX
7 Lynsie Houk Geneva 2.00m 1.50
2.00 2.15
O XXX
7 Michaela Philson Grove City 2.00m 1.50
2.00 2.15
O XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 4.72m 1966 Bill Barrett, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell Kendra Waynesburg 4.10m 10
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P O XXX
2 Ryan Everidge Thomas More 4.10m 8
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P O O O XO XXX
3 Stephen Hagg Grove City 4.10m 6
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Tim Maxwell Westminster 3.95m 5
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O P O XXX
5 Raymond Hagg Geneva 3.80m 4
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXO XXX
6 RJ Whitehill Thomas More 3.65m 3
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO O XXX
7 Brandon LaGorga Geneva 3.65m 2
3.50 3.65 3.80
P XO XXX
8 Josh Andrzejewski Chatham 3.50m 1
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
-- Ian Miller Westminster NH
3.50
XXX
-- Joshua Olive Waynesburg NH
3.50
XXX
-- Kevin Ballentine Grove City NH
3.50
XXX
-- Brandon Tedrow Geneva NH
3.50 3.65
P XXX
-- Chase Stout Grove City NH
3.50
XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 5.81m 4/29/2006 Kelli Gee, W & J
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kailee Loose Geneva 5.18m +0.0 10
5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
2 Taylor Forsythe Washington & 5.13m 1.3 8
FOUL(0.4) 4.82m(1.1) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.72m(0.2) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.13m(1.3)
3 Amber Yauch Waynesburg 5.00m 2.1 6
4.79m(2.0) 4.26m(1.9) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(2.1)
4 Selena Thomas Westminster 4.99m 0.5 5
4.67m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.5)
5 Katlyn Adams Grove City 4.91m +0.0 4
4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.8) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(3.0)
6 Ally Leasure Washington & 4.87m +0.0 3
4.58m(-0.4) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.64m(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.69m(1.4)
7 Amanda Gower Bethany (W.V 4.85m +0.0 2
4.63m(0.4) 4.68m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.4) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0)
8 Lydia Swartzbaugh Geneva 4.79m +0.0 1
4.79m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.61m(0.3) 4.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
9 Brooke Novotny Westminster 4.78m +0.0
4.67m(+0.0) 4.65m(1.4) 4.71m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0)
10 Rachel Whitehill Thomas More 4.62m 1.5
FOUL 4.34m(1.6) 4.62m(1.5)
11 Jay'Kayla Samuels Westminster 4.58m +0.0
4.52m(1.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0)
12 Samantha Clark Thomas More 4.55m +0.0
FOUL(0.5) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.39m(-0.3)
13 Logan DeJonge Grove City 4.42m +0.0
FOUL(-0.8) 3.34m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0)
14 Alyssa Binkley Thomas More 4.41m 2.1
4.39m(1.5) 4.41m(2.1) 4.26m(+0.0)
15 Leighanna Frantz Bethany (W.V 4.27m 0.8
4.27m(0.8) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.20m(0.3)
16 Noriko Sasaki Chatham 4.27m 2.4
4.27m(2.4) 4.03m(0.9) 4.03m(0.9)
17 Dakota Sicurella Thomas More 4.23m 1.6
4.23m(1.6) 4.14m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
18 Michaela Philson Grove City 4.14m 1.6
4.00m(-2.0) 4.14m(1.6) 3.79m(-1.8)
19 Breanna Ferguson Westminster 4.14m 1.0
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.2) 4.14m(1.0)
20 Eden Bloom Chatham 4.05m 1.3
FOUL(1.9) 3.89m(0.7) 4.05m(1.3)
21 Lindsey Bost Chatham 4.03m 1.4
FOUL 3.81m(+0.0) 4.03m(1.4)
22 Jessa Covine Thiel 3.97m -0.7
3.89m(+0.0) 3.97m(-0.7) FOUL(1.0)
-- Deidra Ressler Grove City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 7.23m 1966 Archie White, Thiel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed Bethany (W.V 7.13m 1.8 10
6.89m(0.9) 7.13m(1.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL FOUL 6.88m(0.3)
2 Zachary Taylor Washington & 6.77m +0.0 8
6.38m(+0.0) 6.49m(2.0) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Michael Speedy Bethany (W.V 6.67m 2.2 6
6.67m(2.2) 6.45m(1.8) 6.36m(-0.6) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.59m(0.1)
4 Aaron Tedys Geneva 6.66m 0.3 5
6.35m(-0.7) 6.66m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Marcus Waddy Thiel 6.62m +0.0 4
6.62m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.50m(0.7)
6 Lee Sanders Bethany (W.V 6.56m 0.5 3
6.51m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.5) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.21m(-0.6) 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
7 Michael Trax Waynesburg 6.55m 0.8 2
6.31m(-0.7) 6.41m(0.1) 6.55m(0.8) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0)
8 Malik Ellis Bethany (W.V 6.46m +0.0 1
6.12m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0)
9 Joe Grinde Grove City 6.36m 0.5
6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.36m(0.5) 5.98m(-1.2) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Malaky Howard Thiel 6.30m +0.0
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 6.30m(+0.0)
11 Peter Taylor Geneva 6.18m +0.0
5.99m(-0.3) 5.90m(-0.9) 6.18m(+0.0)
12 Isaiah Brown Chatham 5.97m -1.2
5.49m(+0.0) 5.97m(-1.2) 5.54m(0.2)
13 Tyshaun Franklin Thiel 5.95m -0.2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.2)
14 Clay O'Dell Westminster 5.84m 3.4
5.55m(+0.0) 5.73m(0.3) 5.84m(3.4)
15 Nathaniel Shaffer Grove City 5.84m 0.5
FOUL(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.5)
16 Alex Kennedy Geneva 5.82m 2.1
5.62m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.82m(2.1)
17 Kamrin Boone Thomas More 5.74m +0.0
5.50m(-0.6) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.8)
18 Zack Osburg Thomas More 5.66m +0.0
5.43m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.7)
19 Cody Gustafson Grove City 5.61m -0.6
5.61m(-0.6) 5.55m(-1.0) 5.27m(-0.5)
20 Chris Sweeney Grove City 5.55m +0.0
5.29m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
21 Yosami Sanabria Westminster 5.53m +0.0
5.29m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.4)
22 Jacob Dybas Grove City 5.53m +0.0
5.53m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.1) FOUL(1.0)
23 Jesse Garcia Geneva 5.49m +0.0
3.91m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.40m(-1.1)
24 R. Michael Cappelli Waynesburg 5.08m 2.1
FOUL(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.8) 5.08m(2.1)
25 Marshall Murray Bethany (W.V 5.03m 0.2
4.84m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 5.03m(0.2)
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 11.56m 4/25/2009 Krystal Baker, Waynesburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kailee Loose Geneva 10.94m 1.1 10
10.50m(0.8) 10.94m(1.1) 10.49m(0.3) FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Amber Yauch Waynesburg 10.44m 0.3 8
10.20m(0.1) 10.17m(0.8) 9.88m(0.3) 10.15m(+0.0) 10.44m(0.3) 10.19m(+0.0)
3 Katlyn Adams Grove City 10.42m 0.7 6
9.97m(0.2) 9.74m(+0.0) 9.70m(1.1) 9.65m(0.7) 10.05m(0.3) 10.42m(0.7)
4 Allison Hampton Westminster 10.11m +0.0 5
9.88m(1.8) 9.75m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 9.92m(0.3) 10.11m(+0.0)
5 Jay'Kayla Samuels Westminster 10.03m 1.4 4
9.55m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 9.87m(1.3) 9.74m(0.8) 9.63m(3.5) 10.03m(1.4)
6 Taylor Forsythe Washington & 9.82m 0.6 3
9.62m(1.3) 9.72m(0.5) 9.74m(+0.0) 9.79m(1.5) 9.65m(+0.0) 9.82m(0.6)
7 Lydia Swartzbaugh Geneva 9.81m 0.2 2
FOUL(0.8) 9.65m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(6.0) 9.74m(0.7) 9.81m(0.2)
8 Alie Seto Washington & 9.55m 0.1 1
9.55m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 9.50m(0.2) 9.31m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 9.45m(+0.0)
9 Eden Bloom Chatham 9.55m +0.0
9.24m(0.8) 9.44m(+0.0) 9.55m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 9.17m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)
10 Alyssa Binkley Thomas More 9.51m +0.0
FOUL(1.0) 9.30m(0.3) 9.51m(+0.0)
11 Dakota Sicurella Thomas More 9.13m +0.0
9.12m(2.0) 9.13m(+0.0) 8.98m(1.9)
12 Madison McKivergan Grove City 8.97m 0.9
FOUL(0.5) 8.69m(1.6) 8.97m(0.9)
13 Noriko Sasaki Chatham 8.85m 2.5
FOUL(+0.0) 8.77m(1.1) 8.85m(2.5)
-- Ally Leasure Washington & FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8)
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 14.32m 1971 Skip Lyon, Carnegie Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed Bethany (W.V 13.35m -0.5 10
13.29m(-0.0) 13.24m(-0.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.35m(-0.5) 13.03m(+0.0)
2 Zachary Taylor Washington & 13.10m 1.1 8
FOUL(0.3) 13.10m(1.1) FOUL(-1.3) 13.07m(-0.9) FOUL 12.56m(0.1)
3 Alex Kennedy Geneva 12.95m -0.2 6
12.51m(-1.4) 12.53m(-0.4) 12.80m(+0.0) 12.95m(-0.2) 12.81m(-1.6) 12.48m(-1.9)
4 Peter Taylor Geneva 12.72m 0.2 5
12.68m(-1.2) 12.42m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.69m(-1.5) FOUL 12.72m(0.2)
5 Michael Trax Waynesburg 12.68m -1.5 4
11.07m(0.7) 11.87m(-0.5) 12.49m(0.1) 12.06m(0.2) 12.68m(-1.5) 11.48m(-3.2)
6 Chris Sweeney Grove City 12.54m +0.0 3
12.54m(+0.0) 12.37m(0.6) 12.19m(-0.9) 12.43m(-0.9) 12.23m(0.9) 12.52m(0.4)
7 Logan Winkler Thomas More 12.47m -0.2 2
12.47m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
8 Jesse Garcia Geneva 12.43m 0.1 1
12.43m(0.1) 12.04m(+0.0) 12.12m(-0.0) 12.24m(0.3) 12.31m(0.1) FOUL(-0.7)
9 Evan Mee Grove City 12.27m -2.6
12.00m(-0.2) 11.83m(0.3) 11.68m(0.1) 11.42m(+0.0) PASS 12.27m(-2.6)
10 Kamrin Boone Thomas More 11.95m NWI
FOUL 11.82m(-0.1) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.95m(NWI) PASS PASS
11 Dalee Smith Geneva 11.79m NWI
FOUL 11.76m(0.6) 11.79m(-0.0)
12 Zack Osburg Thomas More 11.74m +0.0
11.74m(+0.0) 11.24m(1.0) 11.54m(-0.0)
13 Joe Grinde Grove City 11.46m -0.6
11.46m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL
14 Jacob Dybas Grove City 11.40m -0.6
FOUL FOUL 11.40m(-0.6)
-- Clay O'Dell Westminster FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nathaniel Shaffer Grove City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- R. Michael Cappelli Waynesburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 41.71m 4/28/2012 Emily Dolsak, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krista Sudar Washington & 37.92m 10
33.12m 37.15m 37.92m FOUL 37.15m 37.91m
2 Addisen Knetzer Waynesburg 37.46m 8
33.17m 33.92m FOUL 34.24m 37.46m 31.74m
3 Margi Haiss Grove City 34.95m 6
32.84m 33.47m 33.60m 34.95m 33.80m 32.03m
4 Megan Parker Westminster 34.51m 5
FOUL 28.88m 30.84m 30.89m 30.64m 34.51m
5 Morgan Widina Westminster 33.59m 4
33.59m 27.53m 31.34m 32.83m FOUL FOUL
6 Samantha Tipton Washington & 32.85m 3
30.59m FOUL 27.83m 32.85m 32.12m FOUL
7 Lindsey Cornish Bethany (W.V 29.76m 2
27.86m 29.72m FOUL FOUL 24.12m 29.76m
8 Abby Fontanazza Geneva 29.55m 1
27.77m 27.79m 29.55m 23.72m FOUL 26.86m
9 Lauren Gerard Geneva 28.34m
28.34m FOUL 25.30m FOUL FOUL 25.95m
10 Makahla Wiler Washington & 28.18m
FOUL 27.97m 28.18m
11 Rebecca Kaye Thomas More 28.06m
26.35m 27.92m 28.06m
12 Julie Bruening Chatham 28.01m
26.19m 26.89m 28.01m
13 Allison Gribben Thomas More 27.77m
26.72m 27.77m 27.53m
14 Jordan Simpson Waynesburg 27.73m
18.94m 19.28m 27.73m
15 Katelyn Gonos Chatham 27.02m
27.02m 23.19m 22.33m
16 Kimberlee Vroom Geneva 26.66m
FOUL FOUL 26.66m
17 Shelby Huebner Chatham 26.25m
22.02m 25.22m 26.25m
18 Anna Ormsby Geneva 26.20m
26.20m 22.71m FOUL
19 Keyira Golden Bethany (W.V 25.97m
25.97m 24.42m FOUL
20 Sierra Ungerman Chatham 25.54m
FOUL 24.07m 25.54m
21 Jamie Wilhelm Geneva 24.48m
FOUL 19.88m 24.48m
22 Cassandra Book Grove City 24.36m
22.01m 24.36m FOUL
23 Marquett Samuels Thiel 23.78m
23.78m FOUL FOUL
24 Stacy Ware Washington & 22.55m
22.55m 21.93m 21.78m
25 Alecia Straight Waynesburg 22.11m
22.11m FOUL 17.65m
26 Erin Logue Grove City 21.04m
19.33m 21.04m 18.50m
27 Samantha Maidens Bethany (W.V 20.91m
19.24m 19.19m 20.91m
28 Christina Borkovec Waynesburg 20.35m
FOUL 16.25m 20.35m
29 Hailey Lindsey Chatham 17.67m
FOUL 16.15m 17.67m
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 49.71m 1966 Len Flatley, Wayne State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd Lewis Thomas More 45.10m 10
44.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.10m FOUL
2 Jacob Steinmetz Thomas More 44.27m 8
41.08m 43.24m 41.96m 41.33m 41.78m 44.27m
3 Jarrod Webb Washington & 42.52m 6
38.03m 40.38m 40.84m FOUL 40.32m 42.52m
4 Austin Chin Westminster 38.74m 5
37.82m FOUL 38.72m 38.74m FOUL 38.05m
5 Blake Feldner Waynesburg 38.48m 4
37.77m 33.33m 35.68m 36.63m FOUL 38.48m
6 Jared Gay Grove City 37.72m 3
FOUL 37.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 James Kendall Westminster 37.22m 2
FOUL 37.22m FOUL 36.27m FOUL FOUL
8 Matt Dunn Bethany (W.V 36.11m 1
33.41m 33.13m 36.11m FOUL FOUL 35.24m
9 Connor Lowe Grove City 36.05m
FOUL 36.05m 34.24m FOUL 32.39m FOUL
10 Ryan Vantine Waynesburg 35.22m
33.85m FOUL 35.22m
11 Dalton Cox Washington & 34.91m
34.91m 33.61m FOUL
12 Ryan Osborn Washington & 33.05m
30.92m 33.05m FOUL
13 Matthew Becker Grove City 32.26m
30.56m 31.27m 32.26m
14 Quinton Reed Grove City 31.66m
27.05m 23.78m 31.66m
15 Malique Burton Westminster 31.56m
FOUL 31.56m FOUL
16 Aaron Hansen Thiel 31.41m
29.34m 31.41m 27.60m
17 Robert Morris Westminster 31.37m
31.37m 31.14m FOUL
18 Fred Leach Chatham 27.98m
25.58m 25.99m 27.98m
19 Kevin Thacker Waynesburg 27.77m
FOUL FOUL 27.77m
20 Jeffrey Oxner Washington & 26.37m
24.70m 24.40m 26.37m
21 Colton Trammel Geneva 25.88m
FOUL 24.90m 25.88m
22 Jeff Staley Thiel 25.83m
FOUL 24.43m 25.83m
23 Samuel Lipinski Bethany (W.V 25.57m
22.81m 23.83m 25.57m
24 Cullen McElligott Waynesburg 25.20m
23.49m 25.20m FOUL
25 Calvin Feagins Chatham 24.57m
23.80m 24.18m 24.57m
26 Croix Richards Geneva 24.24m
24.24m FOUL 23.78m
27 Hunter Altsman Geneva 23.80m
23.80m 22.91m 23.71m
28 Othniel Kpodar Bethany (W.V 22.88m
22.88m 21.55m FOUL
29 Mychal Cooper Bethany (W.V 21.60m
FOUL 21.60m 21.48m
-- Drew Schwab Waynesburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Hunkins Bethany (W.V FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 42.49m 5/1/2010 Elisha Jones, Waynesburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patience Frazier Bethany (W.V 35.36m 10
32.95m FOUL FOUL 34.06m 34.53m 35.36m
2 Haley Maglin Washington & 35.21m 8
30.17m 31.30m 35.21m 30.91m 31.33m FOUL
3 Jordan Simpson Waynesburg 34.45m 6
21.43m 32.07m 26.67m 31.44m FOUL 34.45m
4 Addisen Knetzer Waynesburg 34.17m 5
30.01m 25.69m 31.11m FOUL FOUL 34.17m
5 Ashley Bergman Chatham 31.79m 4
31.14m 31.79m 27.23m 24.04m 31.66m FOUL
6 Erin Logue Grove City 31.56m 3
FOUL 30.14m 31.56m 28.04m 26.84m 27.65m
7 Margi Haiss Grove City 30.83m 2
28.55m 28.21m 20.92m 28.73m 30.83m 28.44m
8 Hannah Morris Westminster 28.01m 1
22.29m 27.87m 26.72m 25.21m FOUL 28.01m
9 Toshia Rush Bethany (W.V 27.94m
27.16m 25.08m 27.13m 27.94m 26.55m 27.92m
10 Anna Ormsby Geneva 26.34m
26.34m 24.99m 23.71m
11 Carli Polczynski Waynesburg 26.09m
25.30m 25.95m 26.09m
12 Jamie Lawrence Chatham 25.89m
24.38m 25.86m 25.89m
13 Franki Whritenour Geneva 25.47m
25.40m 22.66m 25.47m
14 Kimberlee Vroom Geneva 24.22m
19.94m 24.22m FOUL
15 Megan McElligot Waynesburg 20.99m
20.13m 20.99m 20.28m
16 Maddie Keenan Westminster 20.89m
FOUL FOUL 20.89m
17 Makahla Wiler Washington & 19.42m
19.42m 17.98m FOUL
18 Jordyn Bankert Chatham 17.44m
17.44m 17.38m 16.64m
19 Rebecca Kaye Thomas More 16.44m
16.44m FOUL FOUL
20 Lashawna Gallope Bethany (W.V 10.94m
10.77m 10.94m 10.87m
Event 12 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 66.42m 4/28/2012 Ryan Bell, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinton Reed Grove City 52.78m 10
49.53m 51.42m 50.06m 51.02m 52.18m 52.78m
2 Dalton Anderson Westminster 49.34m 8
48.30m 49.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Alex Wirth Grove City 49.00m 6
48.93m 48.29m 44.70m 49.00m 46.70m FOUL
4 Henry Kennedy Geneva 48.95m 5
43.29m 42.85m FOUL 45.79m 48.95m FOUL
5 Michael Kurtze Westminster 47.78m 4
44.91m 47.78m 41.80m 44.73m FOUL 44.39m
6 Roman Lessard Waynesburg 46.08m 3
45.54m 42.36m 43.42m 43.96m 46.08m 45.68m
7 Josh Barrett Geneva 45.86m 2
42.18m 41.28m 43.42m 42.70m 45.86m 45.32m
8 Max Ungerman Westminster 45.73m 1
FOUL 44.38m 44.67m 42.92m 45.73m 43.88m
9 Peter Taylor Geneva 43.20m
39.76m 41.06m 39.13m 40.94m 42.07m 43.20m
10 Ryan Speelman Geneva 40.06m
40.06m 40.02m 38.69m
11 Matt Dunn Bethany (W.V 38.84m
38.12m 38.84m FOUL
12 Brett McBride Grove City 38.80m
38.80m 36.90m 35.66m
13 Patrick Hager Waynesburg 38.14m
37.52m 38.14m 34.45m
14 Dwight Nelson Washington & 38.08m
38.08m 35.43m 24.82m
15 Brett Laffoon Grove City 37.98m
32.95m 37.98m 37.86m
16 Kyle Winship Geneva 37.76m
37.12m 37.76m 35.60m
17 Ryan Brownfield Waynesburg 36.45m
36.45m FOUL 26.91m
18 Tyler Gustafson Grove City 35.15m
28.73m 34.90m 35.15m
19 Cullen McElligott Waynesburg 29.55m
27.82m 28.53m 29.55m
20 Aaron Hansen Thiel 28.98m
28.98m 24.08m 25.04m
21 Jeffrey Oxner Washington & 28.89m
22.14m 28.89m FOUL
22 Connor Tibbe Waynesburg 28.67m
27.04m 28.67m 28.12m
23 Mychal Cooper Bethany (W.V 27.40m
FOUL 27.40m 24.32m
Event 13 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 13.40m 4/29/2017 Addisen Knetzer, Waynesburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Addisen Knetzer Waynesburg 12.95m 10
12.95m FOUL 12.56m 12.35m 12.73m FOUL
2 Jordan Simpson Waynesburg 11.35m 8
11.35m FOUL 10.42m FOUL 10.95m 10.71m
3 Morgan Widina Westminster 11.00m 6
10.68m 10.94m 11.00m 10.37m 10.38m 10.07m
4 Abby Fontanazza Geneva 10.76m 5
FOUL FOUL 10.48m FOUL 10.76m 10.69m
5 Krista Sudar Washington & 10.69m 4
9.68m 9.60m 10.68m 10.38m 9.87m 10.69m
6 Margi Haiss Grove City 10.38m 3
9.28m 10.03m 10.38m 10.21m 8.73m 9.81m
7 Patience Frazier Bethany (W.V 10.32m 2
10.18m 10.32m FOUL 9.47m 9.43m 9.33m
8 Samantha Tipton Washington & 10.22m 1
10.22m 9.64m 9.78m FOUL FOUL 9.59m
9 Keyira Golden Bethany (W.V 9.99m
8.66m 9.99m FOUL 8.85m 9.22m FOUL
10 Megan Parker Westminster 9.91m
9.91m 9.36m FOUL
11 Sierra Ungerman Chatham 9.89m
FOUL 9.87m 9.89m
12 Allison Gribben Thomas More 9.84m
9.08m 9.84m 9.49m
13 Cassandra Book Grove City 9.65m
9.38m 9.58m 9.65m
14 Shelby Huebner Chatham 9.50m
9.50m 9.50m 9.15m
15 Franki Whritenour Geneva 9.47m
9.47m 9.43m 9.36m
16 Marquett Samuels Thiel 9.36m
8.59m 9.13m 9.36m
17 Christina Borkovec Waynesburg 9.24m
9.24m 8.33m 8.71m
18 Sarah Wozniak St. Vincent 9.13m
FOUL 8.88m 9.13m
19 Katelyn Gonos Chatham 8.97m
8.90m 8.97m 8.20m
20 Julie Bruening Chatham 8.95m
8.59m 8.95m 8.87m
21 Stacy Ware Washington & 8.87m
8.87m 8.79m 8.49m
22 Lauren Gerard Geneva 8.54m
8.01m 8.54m 8.28m
23 Nicole Komonczi Geneva 8.29m
FOUL 8.13m 8.29m
24 Jamie Wilhelm Geneva 8.15m
7.81m 8.15m 7.75m
25 Michaela Philson Grove City 7.78m
7.40m 7.41m 7.78m
26 Rebecca Kaye Thomas More 7.72m
7.72m 7.68m 7.40m
27 Samantha Maidens Bethany (W.V 7.56m
7.10m 7.32m 7.56m
28 Megan McElligot Waynesburg 7.37m
FOUL 7.25m 7.37m
29 Hailey Lindsey Chatham 6.47m
6.47m 6.28m 6.04m
30 Lashawna Gallope Bethany (W.V 5.68m
5.68m 5.43m 5.35m
Event 14 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 16.31m 1986 Jim McElhaney, Grove City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarrod Webb Washington & 14.70m 10
13.72m 13.48m 14.70m FOUL 14.70m FOUL
2 Jordan Hunkins Bethany (W.V 14.32m 8
14.04m 14.25m FOUL 13.79m 14.32m FOUL
3 Todd Lewis Thomas More 14.22m 6
14.20m 13.36m 14.22m 13.56m 13.81m FOUL
4 Colton Trammel Geneva 14.16m 5
13.83m 14.16m 14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.07m
5 Ryan Vantine Waynesburg 14.03m 4
13.63m 14.03m 13.66m 13.24m 12.60m FOUL
6 Jared Gay Grove City 13.67m 3
13.67m FOUL 12.79m 12.18m 13.00m 12.90m
7 Quinton Reed Grove City 13.56m 2
13.19m 13.56m FOUL 12.95m 12.30m 12.61m
8 Connor Lowe Grove City 13.05m 1
13.05m FOUL 12.80m 12.66m FOUL FOUL
9 Blake Feldner Waynesburg 12.55m
12.50m 12.26m 12.54m 12.18m FOUL 12.55m
10 Josh Barrett Geneva 12.29m
12.23m 12.29m 11.83m
11 Jacob Steinmetz Thomas More 12.01m
12.01m 11.67m 11.66m
12 John Fitzgerald Westminster 11.95m
FOUL 11.95m 11.75m
13 Drew Schwab Waynesburg 11.80m
11.80m FOUL 11.52m
14 Malique Burton Westminster 11.47m
11.47m FOUL FOUL
15 Matt Dunn Bethany (W.V 11.28m
11.15m FOUL 11.28m
16 Othniel Kpodar Bethany (W.V 11.00m
11.00m FOUL FOUL
17 Dalton Cox Washington & 10.86m
10.86m FOUL 10.66m
18 Matthew Becker Grove City 10.64m
10.64m FOUL 10.59m
19 Jeffrey Oxner Washington & 10.51m
10.04m 10.51m 10.30m
20 Mychal Cooper Bethany (W.V 10.50m
10.25m 10.50m 10.32m
21 Ryan Osborn Washington & 10.38m
9.13m 10.38m 8.95m
22 Aaron Hansen Thiel 10.04m
9.90m 10.04m 9.98m
23 Hunter Altsman Geneva 9.80m
9.27m 9.80m FOUL
24 Mehmet Iclek Westminster 9.65m
9.13m 8.53m 9.65m
25 Kevin Thacker Waynesburg 9.51m
9.51m FOUL FOUL
26 Alec Greathouse Westminster 9.47m
8.77m 9.47m 8.74m
27 Jeff Staley Thiel 9.21m
8.58m 9.21m 8.98m
28 Calvin Feagins Chatham 9.21m
9.21m FOUL FOUL
29 Fred Leach Chatham 9.00m
9.00m 8.59m FOUL
30 Cullen McElligott Waynesburg 7.66m
7.39m 6.88m 7.66m
-- James Kendall Westminster FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
PAC Record: % 14.55 4/30/2016 Morgan Berg, Thiel
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Bartoletta Geneva % 14.36Q 1.5 1
2 Colleen Zilka Grove City 16.43Q 3.4 2
3 Ashley Borsch Bethany (W.V 16.14q 1.5 1
4 Katherine Fair Waynesburg 16.61q 3.4 2
5 Carlee Domke Chatham 16.91q 1.5 1
6 Brooke Novotny Westminster 17.31q 3.4 2
7 Jay'Kayla Samuels Westminster 17.44q 3.4 2
8 Dakota Sicurella Thomas More 18.00q 1.5 1
-- April Larrison Westminster DNF 1.5 1
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 14.55 4/30/2016 Morgan Berg, Thiel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Bartoletta Geneva 14.88 -1.2 10
2 Ashley Borsch Bethany (W.V 16.22 -1.2 8
3 Colleen Zilka Grove City 16.25 -1.2 6
4 Katherine Fair Waynesburg 16.46 -1.2 5
5 Carlee Domke Chatham 16.73 -1.2 4
6 Jay'Kayla Samuels Westminster 16.82 -1.2 3
7 Brooke Novotny Westminster 17.23 -1.2 2
8 Dakota Sicurella Thomas More 17.70 -1.2 1
Preliminaries
-- April Larrison Westminster
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
PAC Record: % 14.62 4/26/2008 Dorran Coley, Thiel
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alex Parker Geneva 15.23Q 3.5 1
2 Zach Hans Thomas More 15.72Q 1.2 2
3 Matthew Shinkle Waynesburg 15.84q 1.2 2
4 Cameron Drake Grove City 15.88q 1.2 2
5 Ed Maxwell Bethany (W.V 15.94q 3.5 1
6 Jake Kaylor Westminster 16.00q 1.2 2
7 Lloyd Meeks Thiel 16.08q 3.5 1
8 Dalton Anderson Westminster 16.16q 3.5 1
9 Raymond Hagg Geneva 16.22 3.5 1
10 Nick Rice Thiel 16.55 3.5 1
11 Jaime Sommers Thiel 17.01 3.5 1
12 Ryan Kennell Geneva 17.19 1.2 2
13 Ryan Jackson, Jr. Thomas More 17.71 1.2 2
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 14.62 4/26/2008 Dorran Coley, Thiel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Parker Geneva 15.24 -0.2 10
2 Zach Hans Thomas More 15.31 -0.2 8
3 Lloyd Meeks Thiel 15.63 -0.2 6
4 Jake Kaylor Westminster 15.67 -0.2 5
5 Matthew Shinkle Waynesburg 15.69 -0.2 4
6 Cameron Drake Grove City 15.71 -0.2 3
7 Ed Maxwell Bethany (W.V 15.90 -0.2 2
8 Dalton Anderson Westminster 16.23 -0.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Raymond Hagg Geneva
10 Nick Rice Thiel
11 Jaime Sommers Thiel
12 Ryan Kennell Geneva
13 Ryan Jackson, Jr. Thomas More
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
PAC Record: % 25.25 4/26/2014 Haley Gabor, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Christina Cook Thomas More 25.00% 0.9 3 10
2 Nicole Bartoletta Geneva 25.29 0.9 3 8
3 Jessica Kelosky Geneva 25.61 0.9 3 6
4 Selena Thomas Westminster 26.01 0.9 3 5
5 Nicole Cress Westminster 26.03 0.9 3 4
6 Kelly Gay Chatham 26.79 0.9 3 3
7 Amanda Gower Bethany (W.V 26.84 0.9 3 2
8 Cara DeGrano Chatham 27.21 -0.4 2 1 27.208
9 Mackenzie Hester Thomas More 27.21 0.9 3 27.210
10 Natalie Schwarz Westminster 27.38 -0.4 2
11 Cassidy Guiser Waynesburg 27.44 -0.4 2
12 Tabitha White Grove City 27.61 -0.4 2
13 Jessa Covine Thiel 27.88 -0.4 2
14 Eladia Kennedy Geneva 28.30 -0.7 1
15 Alana Moberg Westminster 29.00 -0.4 2
16 Andi Hruvosky Westminster 29.02 -0.4 2
17 Marla Holland Waynesburg 29.04 -0.4 2
18 Melanie Wizorek Grove City 29.53 -0.7 1
19 Michaela Philson Grove City 29.79 -0.7 1
20 Sadie Abrams Chatham 31.01 -0.7 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
PAC Record: % 21.48 4/26/2014 Lucas Nare, Thomas More
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyrus Knighton Thiel 21.96 0.6 4 10
2 Dom Data Geneva 22.09 0.6 4 8
3 Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed Bethany (W.V 22.37 0.6 4 6 22.361
4 Aaron Tedys Geneva 22.37 0.6 4 5 22.369
5 David Dill Geneva 22.47 1.3 3 4
6 Andrew Wolf Washington & 22.50 0.6 4 3
7 Alex Parker Geneva 22.59 0.6 4 2
8 Montez Taylor Thomas More 22.60 0.6 4 1
9 Corey Young Thomas More 22.64 1.3 3
10 Mark Minjock Waynesburg 22.71 1.3 3
11 Aaron Bliss Grove City 22.73 1.3 3
12 Frankie Steward Thomas More 22.78 1.3 3
13 Dajour Bryant-Hull Bethany (W.V 22.93 0.6 4
14 Hunter Hause Thiel 22.95 1.3 3
15 Jordon Templeton-Harris Washington & 23.09 1.3 3
16 TJ Moore Thomas More 23.13 1.3 3
17 Collin Christensen Washington & 23.23 1.1 2
18 Byron Mayers Bethany (W.V 23.37 0.1 1
19 Alex Dignazio St. Vincent 23.60 1.1 2
20 Malaky Howard Thiel 23.76 1.1 2 23.754
21 Christopher Green Chatham 23.76 1.1 2 23.757
22 Marcus Waddy Thiel 23.82 1.1 2
23 Amir Cobbs Geneva 24.34 1.1 2
24 Tyrique Coston Thiel 24.63 1.1 2
25 Khallid Pierce Bethany (W.V 24.72 1.1 2
26 Isaac Orahood Waynesburg 24.75 0.1 1
27 Joshua Olive Waynesburg 26.57 0.1 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 56.13 4/27/2013 Cheyenne Mangold, W & J
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christina Cook Thomas More 56.74 2 10
2 Tabitha White Grove City 1:00.97 1 8
3 Hannah Lacey Washington & 1:01.14 2 6
4 Amanda Gower Bethany (W.V 1:01.36 2 5
5 Cassidy Guiser Waynesburg 1:01.52 2 4
6 Taylor Clarkson Waynesburg 1:01.88 2 3
7 Maura Belding Westminster 1:01.89 2 2
8 Melanie Wizorek Grove City 1:04.84 2 1
9 Mary Beth Cunningham Waynesburg 1:05.31 2
10 Breanna Ferguson Westminster 1:05.99 1
11 Andi Hruvosky Westminster 1:07.33 1
12 Grace Orecchio Grove City 1:09.24 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 48.52 4/29/2006 Gary Peays, Thiel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Tedys Geneva 49.27 3 10
2 Aaron Bliss Grove City 49.77 3 8
3 Corey Young Thomas More 49.79 3 6
4 David Dill Geneva 50.18 3 5
5 Shawndale Mincy Thomas More 51.37 3 4
6 Christopher Loos Thomas More 51.52 3 3
7 Hunter Hause Thiel 51.73 3 2
8 Levi Ebersole Geneva 52.37 2 1
9 Jordon Templeton-Harris Washington & 52.91 3
10 Christopher Green Chatham 53.06 2
11 Tyshaun Franklin Thiel 53.24 2
12 Jose Lujan Bethany (W.V 53.51 2
13 Noah Trunzo Washington & 54.29 2
14 Conlan Burd Thiel 55.43 1
15 Khallid Pierce Bethany (W.V 55.46 2
16 Ryan Brownfield Waynesburg 56.20 1
17 Patrick Hager Waynesburg 56.38 1
18 Jared Cicchelli Grove City 58.62 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
PAC Record: % 12.05 4/26/2008 Megan Harding, Westminster
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Kelosky Geneva 12.24Q 2.6 1
2 Selena Thomas Westminster 12.48Q 2.6 2
3 Nicole Cress Westminster 12.69Q 2.8 3
4 Nicole Bartoletta Geneva 12.41q 2.6 1
5 Kailee Loose Geneva 12.84q 2.8 3
6 Natalie Schwarz Westminster 13.09q 2.8 3
7 Mackenzie Hester Thomas More 13.19q 2.6 2
8 Rohanna Foote Grove City 13.25q 2.6 1
9 Jessa Covine Thiel 13.33 2.6 2
10 Cassidy Guiser Waynesburg 13.36 2.6 2
11 Rajah Quinones Chatham 13.43 2.6 1
12 Cara DeGrano Chatham 13.51 2.6 1
13 Eladia Kennedy Geneva 13.69 2.8 3 13.681
14 Marla Holland Waynesburg 13.69 2.6 2 13.687
15 Juliauna Howard Thomas More 13.83 2.6 1
16 Breanna Ferguson Westminster 13.87 2.8 3 13.862
17 Logan DeJonge Grove City 13.87 2.8 3 13.866
18 Alana Moberg Westminster 14.01 2.6 2
19 Sadie Abrams Chatham 14.83 2.6 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 12.05 4/26/2008 Megan Harding, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Kelosky Geneva 12.11 2.0 10
2 Nicole Bartoletta Geneva 12.20 2.0 8
3 Nicole Cress Westminster 12.52 2.0 6
4 Selena Thomas Westminster 12.54 2.0 5
5 Kailee Loose Geneva 12.78 2.0 4
6 Natalie Schwarz Westminster 12.94 2.0 3
7 Rohanna Foote Grove City 12.97 2.0 2
8 Mackenzie Hester Thomas More 13.09 2.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Jessa Covine Thiel
10 Cassidy Guiser Waynesburg
11 Rajah Quinones Chatham
12 Cara DeGrano Chatham
13 Eladia Kennedy Geneva
14 Marla Holland Waynesburg
15 Juliauna Howard Thomas More
16 Breanna Ferguson Westminster
17 Logan DeJonge Grove City
18 Alana Moberg Westminster
19 Sadie Abrams Chatham
Event 24 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
PAC Record: % 10.57 4/30/2016 Jaevon Hardy, Westminster
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aaron Tedys Geneva 11.09Q 1.3 3
2 Dom Data Geneva 11.10Q 3.8 2
3 Tyrus Knighton Thiel 11.19Q 1.5 1
4 Jack Ryan Washington & 11.28Q 1.3 4
5 Alex Parker Geneva 11.20q 1.5 1
6 Andrew Wolf Washington & 11.21q 3.8 2
7 Montez Taylor Thomas More 11.29q 1.3 3 11.284
8 Frankie Steward Thomas More 11.29q 1.3 4 11.288
9 Mark Minjock Waynesburg 11.32 1.5 1 11.313
10 David Dill Geneva 11.32 1.3 4 11.317
11 Dajour Bryant-Hull Bethany (W.V 11.37 1.3 3
12 Byron Mayers Bethany (W.V 11.38 3.8 2
13 Henry Kennedy Geneva 11.52 1.3 3
14 Chris Sweeney Grove City 11.59 3.8 2
15 Keanu Grice Westminster 11.61 1.3 3
16 Marcus Waddy Thiel 11.64 1.5 1
17 Joe Grinde Grove City 11.67 3.8 2 11.666
18 Lloyd Meeks Thiel 11.67 1.3 3 11.667
19 Tyrique Coston Thiel 11.69 1.3 4
20 Bryce Hill Westminster 11.70 1.3 4
21 Evan Mee Grove City 11.72 1.5 1
22 Isaac Orahood Waynesburg 12.15 1.5 1
23 Malaky Howard Thiel 12.23 1.3 4
Event 24 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
PAC Record: % 10.57 4/30/2016 Jaevon Hardy, Westminster
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrus Knighton Thiel 10.96 -0.3 10
2 Dom Data Geneva 11.16 -0.3 8
3 Frankie Steward Thomas More 11.17 -0.3 6
4 Andrew Wolf Washington & 11.25 -0.3 5
5 Montez Taylor Thomas More 11.26 -0.3 4
6 Alex Parker Geneva 11.39 -0.3 3
7 Jack Ryan Washington & 11.46 -0.3 2
8 Aaron Tedys Geneva 11.80 -0.3 1
Preliminaries
9 Mark Minjock Waynesburg
10 David Dill Geneva
11 Dajour Bryant-Hull Bethany (W.V
12 Byron Mayers Bethany (W.V
13 Henry Kennedy Geneva
14 Chris Sweeney Grove City
15 Keanu Grice Westminster
16 Marcus Waddy Thiel
17 Joe Grinde Grove City
18 Lloyd Meeks Thiel
19 Tyrique Coston Thiel
20 Bryce Hill Westminster
21 Evan Mee Grove City
22 Isaac Orahood Waynesburg
23 Malaky Howard Thiel
Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 2:18.45 4/30/2011 Hannah Tubb, Grove City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Angie Marchetti Waynesburg 2:19.35 2 10
2 Erin Ward Westminster 2:20.51 2 8
3 Eliazabeth Donahoe Grove City 2:21.18 2 6
4 Megan Simpson Westminster 2:22.51 2 5
5 Madison McKivergan Grove City 2:26.14 2 4
6 Teghan Simonton Waynesburg 2:27.63 2 3
7 Kelsey Etherton Thomas More 2:28.41 2 2
8 Brenna Rupe Grove City 2:29.86 2 1
9 Sofia Carrasco Washington & 2:30.39 1
10 Kyla Kelley Chatham 2:31.62 2
11 Jessi Urichich Thomas More 2:32.98 1
12 Rebecca Volz Waynesburg 2:33.75 2
13 Maddie Graner Grove City 2:34.52 1
14 Kaitlyn Butts Grove City 2:34.75 1
15 Elizabeth Timas Bethany (W.V 2:36.21 2
16 Aubrey Milroy Geneva 2:36.58 1
17 Maggie Harris Thomas More 2:38.08 1
18 Mikayla Psenick Chatham 2:39.13 1
19 Emily Duke Bethany (W.V 2:40.81 1
20 Bailey Cribbs Thiel 2:45.54 1
21 Gianna Pugliano Waynesburg 2:47.96 1
22 Brieanna Sutherland Washington & 2:48.08 1
23 Megan Lankford Waynesburg 2:55.04 1
24 Alexa Banic Thiel 3:16.08 1
Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 1:53.23 4/29/2017 Laurence Jaross, Saint Vincent
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laurence Jaross St. Vincent 1:52.50% 3 10
2 Marshall Murray Bethany (W.V 1:54.92 3 8
3 Frankie King St. Vincent 1:56.96 3 6
4 Micah Daigneault Geneva 1:57.01 3 5
5 Thomas Troxel Grove City 1:57.43 3 4
6 Josh McFall Westminster 1:58.81 3 3
7 Graham Allen Grove City 1:59.10 3 2
8 Nathan Jecelin Waynesburg 2:00.03 3 1
9 Robert Newhart Bethany (W.V 2:02.09 3
10 David Tome Bethany (W.V 2:03.83 2
11 Brandon West Thomas More 2:05.38 2
12 Andrew Kingan Waynesburg 2:05.79 2
13 William Martin Grove City 2:06.79 2
14 Chad Pakozdi Thiel 2:07.00 1
15 Austin Davis Bethany (W.V 2:07.81 2
16 Steven Biddle Geneva 2:08.96 2
17 Ronny Smith Thomas More 2:09.38 2
18 Garrett Guthrie Waynesburg 2:09.92 2
19 Chris Lawson Thomas More 2:11.69 2
20 Logan Smalls Waynesburg 2:12.32 1
21 David Ammons St. Vincent 2:14.36 1
22 Neko Reid Geneva 2:16.89 1
23 James Lefollette Waynesburg 2:17.39 1
24 Josh Kuipers Grove City 2:17.52 2
25 Sebastian Lambert St. Vincent 2:17.66 1
26 Joseph Kalik Geneva 2:17.72 2
27 Cody Kelly St. Vincent 2:22.03 1
28 Christian McElhaney Thiel 2:23.81 1
29 Jaime Montalvo Thiel 2:24.66 1
30 Micah Reese Geneva 2:26.78 1
31 Nicholas Collins Thiel 2:27.26 1
32 Mark Tichenor Bethany (W.V 2:28.20 1
Event 27 Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 4:47.75 4/26/2008 Kristen Carter, Grove City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Angie Marchetti Waynesburg 4:49.38 2 10
2 Katelynn Morrell Westminster 4:53.04 2 8
3 Margaret Czapski St. Vincent 4:54.08 2 6
4 Julie Gerber Waynesburg 4:58.86 2 5
5 Denali Hutzelmann Grove City 5:02.52 2 4
6 Rebecca Volz Waynesburg 5:02.68 2 3
7 Elizabeth Timas Bethany (W.V 5:04.03 2 2
8 Payton McAninch Washington & 5:05.92 2 1
9 Marie Barnard Westminster 5:12.20 2
10 Aubrey Milroy Geneva 5:12.23 2
11 Natalie Kleier Thomas More 5:24.27 2
12 Rachel Mee Grove City 5:30.08 1
13 Mikayla Psenick Chatham 5:30.16 2
14 Ellie DeGruchy Grove City 5:48.36 1
15 Rachel Koontz Geneva 5:55.09 1
16 Megan Lankford Waynesburg 5:55.85 1
17 Emily Yuse Grove City 5:59.26 1
18 Michelle Neiser Thomas More 6:01.78 1
19 Taylor Williams Grove City 6:03.66 1
20 Alexa Banic Thiel 6:26.47 1
Event 28 Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 3:55.00 1982 Tom Held, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harley Moyer Washington & 4:01.84 1 10
2 Eli Urban St. Vincent 4:05.08 2 8
3 Ross Klocke Thomas More 4:05.25 2 6
4 Michael Campbell Thomas More 4:07.41 2 5
5 Andrew Domencic Geneva 4:08.89 2 4
6 Micah Daigneault Geneva 4:11.48 2 3
7 Nathan Jecelin Waynesburg 4:12.85 2 2
8 Donald Bierhals Bethany (W.V 4:16.14 2 1
9 Matthew Bennett Grove City 4:16.86 2
10 Oscar Ramirez Thomas More 4:19.24 2
11 Malachi Lyon Grove City 4:20.47 1
12 David Vaccaro Grove City 4:20.53 2
13 Ronny Smith Thomas More 4:22.09 2
14 Austin Davis Bethany (W.V 4:26.42 1
15 Adam Steich Geneva 4:30.27 1
16 Mason Klopp Waynesburg 4:30.29 2
17 Jordan Payne Waynesburg 4:30.85 2
18 Josh Kuipers Grove City 4:31.13 1
19 David Ammons St. Vincent 4:32.12 1
20 Lucas Liriano Bethany (W.V 4:32.94 1
21 Luke Glenn Thomas More 4:33.03 2
22 Joseph Kalik Geneva 4:36.46 1
23 Cody Kelly St. Vincent 4:37.69 1
24 Eric Brownfield Waynesburg 4:43.81 1
25 Christian McElhaney Thiel 4:45.22 1
26 Jarron Mihoci Geneva 4:48.72 1
27 Jaime Montalvo Thiel 4:53.00 1
28 Nicholas Collins Thiel 4:54.31 1
29 Mark Tichenor Bethany (W.V 5:00.35 1
Event 29 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 17:59.49 4/26/2008 Kristen Carter, Grove City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Gerber Waynesburg 18:16.14 10
2 Katelynn Morrell Westminster 18:33.08 8
3 Margaret Czapski St. Vincent 18:46.05 6
4 Heidi Hoffman Grove City 18:54.55 5
5 Jennifer Simmons Geneva 18:58.55 4
6 Teghan Simonton Waynesburg 18:58.94 3
7 Maggie Briceland Washington & 19:34.12 2
8 Hannah Robart Washington & 19:40.80 1
9 Paige Baierl Westminster 19:49.59
10 Denali Hutzelmann Grove City 20:04.81
11 Kara Hunt Waynesburg 20:12.68
12 Gianna Pugliano Waynesburg 20:23.14
13 Elizabeth Trump Waynesburg 20:58.32
14 Rochelle Valore St. Vincent 21:00.04
15 Marie Barnard Westminster 21:44.31
16 Olivia Straka St. Vincent 21:49.02
17 Sydney Hoffman St. Vincent 21:55.46
18 Michelle Bloom Chatham 22:13.14
19 Emma Bentz Grove City 22:13.44
20 Kate Sullivan Washington & 22:13.98
21 Abby Julian Geneva 23:32.93
22 Claire Galvin St. Vincent 23:34.52
Event 30 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 15:01.10 1978 Pete Kummant, Case Western Res.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harley Moyer Washington & 15:12.12 2 10
2 Josh Duffie Geneva 15:33.29 2 8
3 Drew Thibault Grove City 15:35.13 2 6
4 Ryan Budnik Grove City 15:36.40 2 5
5 Josiah Mansell Geneva 15:50.74 2 4
6 Johnny Artinger Chatham 15:56.65 2 3
7 Justin Densmore St. Vincent 15:57.10 2 2
8 Alex Krieger St. Vincent 15:57.12 2 1
9 Clay Smith Geneva 15:58.09 2
10 Michael Campbell Thomas More 16:03.47 2
11 Mack Mettille Grove City 16:16.19 1
12 Travis Mattson Grove City 16:20.86 2
13 Andrew Domencic Geneva 16:21.74 2
14 Ross Klocke Thomas More 16:26.39 2
15 Steve Patterson St. Vincent 16:33.60 2
16 Nick Lee St. Vincent 16:40.20 1
17 Luke Glenn Thomas More 16:44.49 1
18 Cody Schreiber Geneva 16:51.32 1
19 Oscar Ramirez Thomas More 16:51.69 2
20 Bryce Nelson Grove City 16:54.07 1
21 Morrison Colomb Waynesburg 16:56.57 1
22 Chase Waldschmidt Westminster 17:03.77 1
23 Jordan Payne Waynesburg 17:16.62 1
24 Harrison Keenan Westminster 17:25.04 1
25 Christopher Lewis Chatham 17:40.79 1
26 Joshua Pusateri Thomas More 17:40.90 1
27 Joshua Sanderlin Bethany (W.V 17:47.24 1
28 Adam Bettwy Westminster 17:47.76 1
29 Brandon Marcucci Washington & 17:55.88 1
30 Matt Mansfield Waynesburg 17:57.32 1
31 Alexander Michalenko Bethany (W.V 18:07.06 1
32 Lucas Liriano Bethany (W.V 18:19.38 1
-- Andrew Weiss Bethany (W.V DNF 2
-- Kyle Warmbein Waynesburg DQ 1 7 steps ins line
Event 31 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 36:30.63 4/30/2005 Erin Claxton, Grove City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Gerber Waynesburg 39:50.00 10
2 Katelynn Morrell Westminster 40:11.48 8
3 Teghan Simonton Waynesburg 40:16.03 6
4 Maggie Briceland Washington & 40:27.99 5
5 Jennifer Simmons Geneva 41:26.66 4
6 Kara Hunt Waynesburg 41:35.25 3
7 Hannah Fellenbaum Grove City 43:06.60 2
8 Emily Ethridge Geneva 43:25.67 1
9 Lacey Murray Grove City 44:02.77
10 Allison Hollenbaugh Grove City 44:03.12
11 Jessica Wilson Geneva 44:36.11
12 Olivia Trauner Washington & 45:02.72
13 Faith Howell Westminster 45:34.94
14 Alexandria Kapla Chatham 45:45.38
15 Kate Sullivan Washington & 45:49.94
-- Malerie Yoder Waynesburg DNF
Event 32 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 30:32.60 1978 Pete Kummant, Case Western Res.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harley Moyer Washington & 32:18.12 10
2 Josh Duffie Geneva 32:22.11 8
3 Ryan Budnik Grove City 32:26.69 6
4 Clay Smith Geneva 32:32.33 5
5 Theodore Kioussis Washington & 32:37.70 4
6 Michael Campbell Thomas More 32:58.02 3
7 Andrew Domencic Geneva 33:30.72 2
8 Nick McClure Grove City 33:33.07 1
9 Mack Mettille Grove City 33:38.19
10 Bryce Nelson Grove City 34:02.04
11 Kevin Augustine St. Vincent 34:42.73
12 Jake Mercer St. Vincent 34:54.55
13 Cody Schreiber Geneva 34:55.80
14 Bradley Bair St. Vincent 35:07.01
15 Brandon Racine Geneva 35:21.53
16 Matt Durgin Waynesburg 35:25.76
17 Josiah Stickles St. Vincent 35:35.16
18 Harrison Keenan Westminster 35:38.60
19 Jordan Payne Waynesburg 35:58.41
20 Andrew Weiss Bethany (W.V 36:35.51
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 4:00.18 4/28/2007 Thiel, Thiel
C. Riffe, A. Williams, D. Schell, H. McFeaters
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas More 'A' 4:06.36 10
1) Kelsey Etherton 2) Jessi Urichich
3) Mackenzie Hester 4) Christina Cook
2 Westminster (Pa.) 'A' 4:07.14 8
1) Maura Belding 2) Nicole Cress
3) Megan Simpson 4) Erin Ward
3 Waynesburg 'A' 4:08.86 6
1) Cassidy Guiser 2) Elinore Loch
3) Becky Marchetti 4) Angie Marchetti
4 Grove City 'A' 4:11.67 5
1) Eliazabeth Donahoe 2) Brenna Rupe
3) Madison McKivergan 4) Tabitha White
5 Geneva 'A' 4:17.35 4
1) Nicole Bartoletta 2) Aubrey Milroy
3) Lydia Swartzbaugh 4) Jessica Kelosky
6 Washington & Jefferson 'A' 4:17.40 3
1) Caitlin Guthrie 2) Sofia Carrasco
3) Taylor Forsythe 4) Hannah Lacey
7 Chatham 'A' 4:20.03 2
1) Rajah Quinones 2) Kelly Gay
3) Cara DeGrano 4) Carlee Domke
8 Bethany (W.V.) 'A' 4:27.86 1
1) Ashley Borsch 2) Elizabeth Timas
3) Landyn Ramsay 4) Amanda Gower
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 3:19.13 4/25/2009 Thiel, Thiel
D. Williams, A. Eaton, D. Coley, E. Rowe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas More 'A' 3:22.27 2 10
1) Christopher Loos 2) Shawndale Mincy
3) TJ Moore 4) Corey Young
2 Geneva 'A' 3:25.37 2 8
1) David Dill 2) Micah Daigneault
3) Levi Ebersole 4) Aaron Tedys
3 Bethany (W.V.) 'A' 3:28.75 2 6
1) Malik Ellis 2) Marshall Murray
3) Donald Bierhals 4) Ed Maxwell
4 Washington & Jefferson 'A' 3:29.20 2 5
1) Andrew Wolf 2) Collin Christensen
3) Noah Trunzo 4) Dwight Nelson
5 Waynesburg 'A' 3:32.94 2 4
1) Mitchell Kendra 2) Matthew Shinkle
3) Garrett Guthrie 4) Andrew Kingan
6 Grove City 'A' 3:33.24 2 3
1) Cameron Drake 2) Graham Allen
3) Thomas Troxel 4) Aaron Bliss
7 Westminster (Pa.) 'A' 3:33.31 1 2
1) CJ Hilbert 2) Dalton Anderson
3) Josh McFall 4) Ian Miller
8 Thiel 'A' 3:35.75 1 1
1) Tyshaun Franklin 2) Lloyd Meeks
3) Jaime Sommers 4) Hunter Hause
9 St. Vincent (Pa.) 'A' 3:42.56 2
1) Frankie King 2) Laurence Jaross
3) Eli Urban 4) Jonas Wudkwych
10 Chatham 'A' 3:46.83 1
1) Christopher Green 2) Omari Pierre-Louis
3) Isaiah Brown 4) Devin Seka
Event 35 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 48.26 4/26/2008 Westminster, Westminster
N. Bartoletta, S. Klein, K. Loose, J. Kelosky
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 'A' 47.89% 10
1) Nicole Bartoletta 2) Eladia Kennedy
3) Kailee Loose 4) Jessica Kelosky
2 Westminster (Pa.) 'A' 49.04 8
1) Natalie Schwarz 2) Nicole Cress
3) Maura Belding 4) Selena Thomas
3 Chatham 'A' 50.43 6
1) Rajah Quinones 2) Kelly Gay
3) Cara DeGrano 4) Carlee Domke
4 Thomas More 'A' 50.53 5
1) Alyssa Binkley 2) Christina Cook
3) Mackenzie Hester 4) Juliauna Howard
5 Grove City 'A' 51.06 4
1) Rohanna Foote 2) Logan DeJonge
3) Katlyn Adams 4) Tabitha White
6 Waynesburg 'A' 52.80 3
1) Cassidy Guiser 2) Becky Marchetti
3) Marla Holland 4) Taylor Clarkson
7 Washington & Jefferson 'A' 52.92 2
1) Taylor Forsythe 2) Caitlin Guthrie
3) Ally Leasure 4) Hannah Lacey
Event 36 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 41.58 4/25/2009 Geneva, Geneva
H. Kennedy, C. Unrath, A. Tedys, A. Parker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 'A' 42.84 10
1) Aaron Tedys 2) Alex Parker
3) David Dill 4) Dom Data
2 Thiel 'A' 42.85 8
1) Marcus Waddy 2) Hunter Hause
3) Tyrique Coston 4) Tyrus Knighton
3 Washington & Jefferson 'A' 43.12 6
1) Zachary Taylor 2) Collin Christensen
3) Andrew Wolf 4) Jack Ryan
4 Grove City 'A' 44.16 5
1) Aaron Bliss 2) Chris Sweeney
3) Joe Grinde 4) Evan Mee
5 Bethany (W.V.) 'A' 44.42 4
1) Malik Ellis 2) Hunter Klein
3) Dajour Bryant-Hull 4) Byron Mayers
6 Westminster (Pa.) 'A' 44.89 3
1) Keanu Grice 2) Dalton Anderson
3) Ian Miller 4) AJ Grant
7 Waynesburg 'A' 45.02 2
1) Mark Minjock 2) Isaac Orahood
3) Michael Trax 4) Mitchell Kendra
-- Thomas More 'A' DNF
1) Frankie Steward 2) Montez Taylor
3) TJ Moore 4) Corey Young
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 11:12.09 4/26/2014 Emily Rabenold, Grove City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Trump Waynesburg 11:59.22 10
2 Elinore Loch Waynesburg 11:59.54 8
3 Jessica Brinker St. Vincent 12:11.00 6
4 Allison Hampton Westminster 12:26.21 5
5 Taylor Medwid Chatham 12:43.13 4
6 Jessica Wilson Geneva 12:44.64 3
7 Abbie Schmader Grove City 12:55.78 2
8 Madelyn Kimpel Grove City 13:02.83 1
9 Alecia Straight Waynesburg 13:22.33
10 Matyson Zeckzer Grove City 13:34.50
11 Moriah Sivavec Waynesburg 13:34.52
12 Cameron Wade Waynesburg 13:47.77
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
PAC Record: % 9:45.54 4/27/2013 Cam Stumme, Saint Vincent
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Thibault Grove City 9:35.91% 10
2 Josh Duffie Geneva 9:39.27% 8
3 Oscar Ramirez Thomas More 9:50.01 6
4 Clay Smith Geneva 9:55.66 5
5 Issac Mills Grove City 10:16.02 4
6 Mike Martin Grove City 10:19.33 3
7 Matt Mansfield Waynesburg 10:19.83 2
8 Jonas Wudkwych St. Vincent 10:28.16 1
9 Christian Valento Geneva 10:45.48
10 Devin Seka Chatham 10:52.78
11 Alexander Michalenko Bethany (W.V 10:56.56
12 Jacob Pryor Waynesburg 11:01.70
13 Evan Vent Westminster 11:03.61
14 R. Michael Cappelli Waynesburg 11:59.00
15 James Zawada Chatham 12:32.95
-- Austin Shank Grove City DNF
Event 39 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 1:02.21 4/27/2013 Cheyenne Mangold, W & J
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katherine Fair Waynesburg 1:06.66 2 10
2 Hannah Lacey Washington & 1:07.95 2 8
3 Elinore Loch Waynesburg 1:08.14 2 6
4 April Larrison Westminster 1:09.18 2 5
5 Carlee Domke Chatham 1:09.65 2 4
6 Colleen Zilka Grove City 1:09.81 2 3
7 Ashley Borsch Bethany (W.V 1:12.26 2 2
8 Becky Marchetti Waynesburg 1:12.39 2 1
9 Allison Hampton Westminster 1:13.00 1
10 Caitlin Guthrie Washington & 1:13.37 1
11 Abbie Schmader Grove City 1:14.21 1
12 Shannon Brawley Grove City 1:16.12 1
13 Madelyn Kimpel Grove City 1:17.27 1
14 Brooke Novotny Westminster 1:17.55 1
15 Rachel Mee Grove City 1:21.00 1
Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
PAC Record: % 53.50 1988 Damien McNight, Carnegie Mellon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dwight Nelson Washington & 56.22 2 10
2 Zach Hans Thomas More 56.74 2 8
3 Stephen Nelson Geneva 56.99 2 6
4 Cameron Drake Grove City 57.54 2 5
5 Ed Maxwell Bethany (W.V 58.81 2 4
6 Matthew Shinkle Waynesburg 58.84 2 3
7 Ryan Kennell Geneva 58.90 1 2
8 Cole Keister Westminster 59.21 2 1
9 Kyle Winship Geneva 59.26 2
10 Ryan Jackson, Jr. Thomas More 59.85 1
11 Lloyd Meeks Thiel 1:01.07 1
12 Jaime Sommers Thiel 1:01.08 1
13 Brandon LaGorga Geneva 1:02.27 1
14 Nick Rice Thiel 1:03.11 1
15 Demetrias Sye Geneva 1:03.33 1
16 Jake Kaylor Westminster 1:04.89 1
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waynesburg 173 2) Westminster (Pa.) 147
3) Geneva 108.50 4) Grove City 100.50
5) Washington & Jefferson 71.50 6) Thomas More 43
7) Bethany (W.V.) 40.50 8) Chatham 38
9) St. Vincent (Pa.) 18
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Geneva 173 2) Thomas More 112
3) Grove City 102 4) Washington & Jefferson 97
5) Bethany (W.V.) 73.33 6) Westminster (Pa.) 64
7) Waynesburg 45.33 8) Thiel 41
9) St. Vincent (Pa.) 28 10) Chatham 4.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10119 views
History for PAC Outdoor Championships
Show 2 more
|